media/cemetery/Plain-View/Wilhelmine- C-Matzke-Kaiser.JPG Ernestina Wilhelmine Dorothea Matzke  (I2727)
Given Names: Ernestina Wilhelmine Dorothea
Nickname: Minnie
Surname: Matzke

Gender: Female Female
      

AKAs
Given Names: Christine Wilhelmine Dorothea
Surname: Matzke
   
Note: birth record as Ernestina, obit as Christina - it was quite common for women born in Doelitz named Ernestina to use the name Christina in America.


Birth: 21 November 1856 -- Watertown, Jefferson, Wisconsin
Death: 27 February 1942 -- , Sailne, Nebraska

Hit Count: pgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counterpgv_counter